PRIVACY POLICY

In CAMACHO SPORT, SL we care about privacy and transparency. Next, we indicate in detail the processing of personal data that we carry out, as well as all the information related to them.

Treatment of workers' data

Responsable:CAMACHO SPORT, SL
Purpose:Manage the employment relationship
Legitimation:Execution of a contract
Recipients:Data transfers are planned to the Tax Agency, Social Security and Mutual
Rights:You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the person responsible for the treatment.
Origin:The interested party

1. Who is the data controller?

CAMACHO SPORT, SL

B21365960

C / RIBERA DEL GUADIANA 88 - 89. CP 21400, AYAMONTE - HUELVA

959 470 461

info@uniformesescolarescamacho.com

2. For what purpose do we process personal data?

In CAMACHO SPORT, SL We treat the information provided by the workers in order to prepare the employment contract, payroll and social insurance, as well as carry out the prevention of occupational risks and health surveillance.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

3. How long will we keep the data?

As long as the employment relationship with the entity is maintained and during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

4. What is the legitimacy for the data processing?

The legal basis for the treatment of the data is the execution of the employment contract, the maintenance of the employment relationship.

5. To which recipients will the data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the Tax Agency, Social Security and Mutual, in order to comply with legal obligations.

6. Data transfers to third countries

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

7. What are the worker's rights when they provide us with their data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether in CAMACHO SPORT, SL we are treating or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Likewise, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, CAMACHO SPORT, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from your website: www.agpd.es.

8. How have we obtained the data?

The personal data that we process in CAMACHO SPORT, SL come from the interested party.

The categories of general data that are treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Commercial information
  • Economic data

The following categories of special data are treated: Health.

Treatment of customer data

Responsable:CAMACHO SPORT, SL
Purpose:Provide the requested services and send commercial communications
Legitimation:
  • Execution of a contract
  • Legitimate interest of the Responsible
Recipients:Data transfers to the Tax Agency and Financial Entities are planned
Rights:You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the person responsible for the treatment.
Origin:The interested party

1. Who is the data controller?

CAMACHO SPORT, SL

B21365960

C / RIBERA DEL GUADIANA 88 - 89. CP 21400, AYAMONTE - HUELVA

959 470 461

info@uniformesescolarescamacho.com

2. For what purpose do we process personal data?

In CAMACHO SPORT, SL We treat the information that clients provide us in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the requested services, as well as send commercial communications about our products and services.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

3. How long will we keep the data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

4. What is the legitimacy for the data processing?

The legal basis for data processing is:

  • Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services
  • Legitimate interest of the person in charge: Sending commercial communications

5. To which recipients will the data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to:

  • Tax Agency, in order to comply with legal obligations
  • Financial Entities, in order to issue the corresponding receipts

6. Data transfers to third countries

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

7. What are the client's rights when they provide us with their data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether in CAMACHO SPORT, SL we are treating or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Likewise, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, CAMACHO SPORT, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from your website: www.agpd.es.

8. How have we obtained the data?

The personal data that we process in CAMACHO SPORT, SL come from the interested party.

The categories of general data that are treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal and electronic addresses
  • Commercial information

Data processing of job candidates

Responsable:CAMACHO SPORT, SL
Purpose:Carry out the personnel selection processes
Legitimation:Consent of the interested party
Recipients:No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation
Rights:You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the person responsible for the treatment.
Origin:The interested party

1. Who is the data controller?

CAMACHO SPORT, SL

B21365960

C / RIBERA DEL GUADIANA 88 - 89. CP 21400, AYAMONTE - HUELVA

959 470 461

info@uniformesescolarescamacho.com

2. For what purpose do we process personal data?

In CAMACHO SPORT, SL We treat the information provided by candidates for a job in order to manage the curriculum vitae received and carry out the personnel selection processes.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

3. How long will we keep the data?

Two years since the last interaction.

4. What is the legitimacy for the data processing?

The legal basis for the treatment of the data is the consent of the interested party, to manage the curriculum vitae received and carry out the personnel selection processes

5. To which recipients will the data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

6. Data transfers to third countries

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

7. What are the candidate's rights when they provide us with their data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether in CAMACHO SPORT, SL we are treating or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Likewise, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, CAMACHO SPORT, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from your website: www.agpd.es.

8. How have we obtained the data?

The personal data that we process in CAMACHO SPORT, SL come from the interested party.

The categories of general data that are treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal and electronic addresses
en_GB
Abrir chat
Utilizaremos tus datos personales únicamente para responder a tu consulta.